JUNIOR Team


2017 Junior Cup Winners

SAT 21ST APRIL
ARDS    4      V     COMBER    3
B LYNNS RINK LOST             25  -  28
J CROTHERS RINK WIN        30  -  7
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST    14  -  21
B MARTINS RINK LOST         11  -  22
                                                 80  -  78

SAT 28TH APRIL
FALLS   2     V     ARDS    5
J CROTHERS RINK WIN      10  -  22
G RODGERS RINK LOST       23  -  17
B MARTINS RINK WIN            13  -  18
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST      18  -  12
                                                   64  -  69

SAT 5TH MAY
ARDS    1    V     U TRANSPORT    6
G RODGER'S RINK LOST          9   -   24
J CROTHERS RINK LOST         15   -   18
B MARTIN'S RINK LOST            13   -   20
H CAUGHEY'S RINK WIN          19   -   16
                                                     56   -   78

SAT 12TH MAY
IBA JUNIOR CUP
COOKSTOWN   B      V       ARDS   B
J CROTHERS RINK LOST      29   -   10
G RODGERS RINK WIN          11   -   27
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST      24   -   13
R FULTONS RINK LOST         25   -   15
                                                 89   -   65


TUESDAY 15TH MAY
BALLYMENA C    6       V     ARDS     1
G HOLLINGERS RINK LOST       18  -  8
R DUNBARS RINK LOST             21  -  7
G RODGERS RINK LOST            14  -  10
J CROTHERS RINK WIN              12  -  27
                                                       65  -  52

THURSDAY 17TH MAY
P G L   JUNIOR CUP
ARDS  B   77     V      BELFAST     53.5
R FULTONS RINK WIN            27   -    7.5
B MARTINS RINK WIN            17   -   15
J CROTHERS RINK WIN         17   -   14
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST      16   -   17


SAT 19TH MAY
ARDS     7      V     EWARTS      0
R FULTONS RINK WIN          29   -   12
H CAUGHEYS RINK WIN      22   -   11
J CROTHERS RINK WIN       23   -   10
B MARTINS RINK WIN          17   -   15
                                                91   -   48

SAT 26TH MAY
ARDS     1.5         V     SHORTS      5.5
C ROBSONS RINK WIN           19   -   7.5
G RODGERS RINK LOST         12   -   22
H CAUGHEYS RINK DREW      16   -   16
B MARTINS RINK LOST            15   -   17
                                                    62   -   62.5


SAT 2ND JUNE
MALONE    7     V     ARDS    0
R DUNBARS RINK LOST           17   -   13
B MARTINS RINK LOST             15   -   12
J CROTHERS RINK LOST          18   -   13
R FULTONS RINK LOST             22   -   6
                                                     72   -   44

SAT 9TH JUNE
ARDS      5       V     BELMONT C     2
J CROTHERS RINK LOST      13   -   16
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST      13   -   21
C ROBSONS RINK WIN           21   -   15
B MARTINS RINK WIN             22   -   13
                                                  69   -   65

THURSDAY 14TH JUNE
P G L  JUNIOR CUP 
ARDS     100        V       MALONE       63
B MARTINS RINK LOST         17  -  18
J CROTHERS RINK LOST      18  -  22
B GIBSONS RINK WIN            25  -  14
H CAUGHEYS RINK WIN        40  -  9



SAT 16TH JUNE
P S N I      6     V     ARDS       1
B MARTINS RINK LOST       25   -   6
R DUNBARS RINK WIN         7   -   17
C RALPHS RINK LOST        24   -   11
G RODGERS RINK LOST    22   -   10
                                               78   -   44


SAT 23RD JUNE
COMBER      5     V     ARDS     2
G HOLLINGERS RINK LOST      22   -   13
B MARTINS RINK WIN                10   -   19
H CAUGHEYS RINK WIN            12   -   15
R DUNBARS RINK LOST             24   -   18
                                                      68   -   65


SAT 30TH JUNE
ARDS    6      V     FALLS     1
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST       7   -   23
C ROBSONS RINK WIN           27   -   17
R DUNBARS RINK WIN            22   -   11
B MARTINS RINK WIN              29   -   17
                                                   85   -   68

P G L JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL
ARDS      V      FALLS
B GIBSONS RINK DREW         16   -   16
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST       10   -   17
R GIBSONS RINK LOST           19   -   21
B MARTINS RINK LOST            13   -   28
                                                    58   -   82


SAT 7TH JULY
U TRANSPORT     7       V     ARDS       0
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST    24   -   15
G MCKEES RINK LOST         20   -   19
T THOMPSONS RINK LOST  19   -   12
B MARTINS RINK LOST         17   -   15
                                                 80   -   61

SAT 21ST JULY
ARDS     1     V     BALLYMENA C     6
C ROBSONS RINK WIN          13   -   11
R FULTONS RINK LOST          11   -   26
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST      12   -   25
B LYNNS RINK LOST               17   -   20
                                                   53   -   82

SAT 28TH JULY
EWARTS       3.5      V     ARDS     3.5
J CROTHERS RINK WIN       11   -   14
R FULTONS RINK DREW      15   -   15
H CAUGHEYS RINK LOST    14   -   11
R DUNBARS RINK DREW     13   -   13
                                    53   -   53

SAT 11TH AUG
SHORTS    5.5      V     ARDS      1.5
R DUNBARS RINK LOST       22   -   10
H CAUGHEYS RINK WIN       12   -   20
J CROTHERS RINK DREW    15   -   15
G RODGERS RINK LOST       19.5   -   6
                                                  68.5   -   51

SAT 18TH AUG
ARDS    7     V     MALONE    0
J CROTHERS RINK WIN        16   -   13
R GIBSONS RINK WIN           22   -   6
B LYNNS RINK WIN                15   -   12
G HOLLINGERS RINK WIN    18   -   16
                                                 71   -   47


SAT 25TH AUG
BELMONT C     V     ARDS


SAT 1ST SEPT
ARDS      V     P S N I